November Music Schedule

Thur 11/2      Laura Cunard - jazz piano and voice 8-10pm
Sat 11/4        Adlai Alexander with Dan Faehnle and Phil Baker of Pink Martini 8-10pm
Sun 11/5        Courtney Freed & Friends present Showtune Sunday 7-9pm
Mon 11/6        Jet Black Pearl - accordion, voice, beatbox, loops etc. 7-9pm
Wed 11/8        Redray Frazier - soulful rock 8-10pm
Thur    11/9        Mike Winkle and Craig Snazelle - bass and face 8-10pm
Sun 11/12    Tim and Nancy Nickel - classical keyboard, Bach 7-9pm
Mon 11/13         Jimmie Herrod - male alto voice 7-9pm
Wed 11/15    Matt Schiff - jazz guitar 8-10pm
Thur 11/16         The Ralphs Swingtet - period jazz 8-10pm
Sun 11/19    Eric John Kaiser - the French Troubadour 7-9pm
Mon 11/20    Adlai Alexander Trio - jazz, bossa nova, 60s gems 7-9pm
Wed 11/22    Eddie Parente - jazz violin 8-10pm
Sun 11/26    Adlai Alexander - solo jazz, bossa nova voice and guitar 7-9pm
Mon 11/27         Newport Nightingales - 20’s, 30s harmony 7-9pm
Wed 11/29    Terry Robb - blues master 8-10pm
Thur 11/30      Adlai Alexander, Andre St. James and Eddie Parente 8-10pm

October Music Schedule

Sun 10/1        Macaulay Balkan - Balkan hybrid 7-9pm
Mon 10/2        Jonathan Smith Trio - soul/boogaloo 7-9pm
Thur 10/5        Jimmie Herrod’s Jazz Duo - male alto voice 8-10pm
Sun 10/8        The Portland Kora Project - African influence 7-9pm
Mon 10/9        Terry Robb - blues master 7-9pm
Wed 10/11     Eddie Parente Trio - jazz violin 8-10pm
Thur 10/12        The Ralphs Swingtet - period jazz 8-10pm
Fri 10/13            Adlai Alexander with Dan Balmer guitar virtuoso 8-10pm

Sat 10/14      Silverlake 66 - Americana 8-10pm
Sun 10/15        The Bylines - American music cocktail 7-9pm
Mon 10/16        Ben Graves Trio - modern jazz 7-9pm
Wed 10/18        Adlai Alexander/Mike Horsfall/Kevin Deitz 8-10pm
Thur 10/19        Catarina New Trio - jazz, Brazilian 8-10pm
Sun 10/22        Rachel Brashear Trio - moody jazz 7-9pm
Mon 10/23    Ed Bennett/Shao Way Wu Duo - modern jazz 7-9pm
Wed 10/25        Cindy Lou Banks - Americana/original 8-10pm
Thur 10/26        Annette Lowman - Jazz voice 8-10pm

Sat 10/28     Seda- latin/flamenco/rumba quartet 8-10pm
Sun 10/29    James Clem - acoustic roots 7-9pm
Mon 10/30        Newport Nightingales - 20’s, 30s harmony 7-9pm