November Music Schedule

Thur 11/1 Pete Petersen - classic jazz sax trio 8-10p

Sat 11/3 Adlai Alexander w/ Dan Faehnle of Pink Martini 8-10p

Sun 11/4 JT Trawick - bluegrass guitar/voice 7-9p

Mon 11/5 Jet Black Pearl - accordion, voice, beatbox 7-9p

Thur 11/8 Redray Frazier - soulful rock 8-10p

Sun 11/11 Piano Bar with Courtney Freed 7-9p

Mon 11/12 Newport Nightingales - 20’s, 30s harmony 7-9p

Wed 11/14 Adlai Alexander w/ John Stowell and Laurent Nickel 8-10p

Thur 11/15 Rachel Brashear Trio - moody jazz, blues 8-10p

Sat 11/17 Seda - latin flamenco 7-9p

Sun 11/18 Jack McMahon - talented singer/songwriter 7-9p

Mon 11/19 Gary Ogan - sophisticated pop 7-9p

Wed 11/21 Shoehorn - tap dancing saxophonist 8-10p

Fri 11/23 Annette Lowman - jazz voice 8-10p

Sun 11/25 Gerardo Calderon - sounds of Latin America 7-9p

Mon 11/26 Mike Winkle/Craig Snazelle - Bass and Face 7-9p

Wed 11/28 Katy Stephan - singer, pianist, composer 8-10p

Thur 11/29 - Adlai Alexander w/ Eddie Parente and Patrick Harry 8-10p

October Music Schedule

Mon 10/1  Newport Nightingales - 20’s, 30s harmony  7-9p
Thur 10/4 Mike Horsfall and Kevin Deitz - masterful vibes and bass 8-10p
Sat 10/6  Adlai Alexander w/ Dan Faehnle of Pink Martini 8-10p
Sun 10/7  Jonathan Smith Trio - funky jazz and boogaloo 7-9p
Mon 10/8  Rob Scheps and bass legend Chuck Israels 7-9p
Wed 10/10  Bryan Smith - original jazz and standards 8-10p
Thur 10/11  Mike Winkle/Craig Snazelle - Bass and Face 8-10p
Sun 10/14  Will Dudley - West African kora 7-9p
Mon 10/15  Wayne Richards - country singer/songwriter 7-9p
Wed 10/17   Paul Mazzio - exquisite jazz trumpet 8-10p

Thur 10/18  Adlai Alexander Trio - jazz, bossa nova, 60s gems 8-10p

Sat 10/20    Silverlake 66  - original soulful americana 8-10p
Sun 10/21  The Bylines - - fine American music cocktail 7-9p
Mon 10/22   Laura Cunard - jazz piano and voice 7-9p

Wed 10/24  Eddie Parente Trio - favorite jazz violinist 8-10p
Thur 10/25  Catarina New - jazz, Brazilian 8-10p

Fri 10/26   Lost Creek - Bluegrass 8-10p

Sat 10/27  Seda - Latin Flamenco 8-10p
Sun 10/28  Ben Graves Trio - fine jazz guitar 7-9p
Mon 10/29  Terry Robb - blues master 7-9p

Wed 10/31  Nicole McCabe Trio - jazz saxophone 8-10p